Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar-Tatanagar

14156/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar (Jamshedpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 26 2013 (01:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  48 halts  Distance: 3235 km  1 xfers
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15929/Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 0m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 48 halts. 566 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+818:40+91m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1219:09+121m??1148.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1119:46+182m??1186.07197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2520:05+281m??1207.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+3120:32+311m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+721:45+85m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1223:00+2210m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2500:03+271m??2357.06313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  00:31+3400:32+351m??2386.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#11!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  00:50+3600:51+371m??2402.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#12!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:21+291m??2420.0508mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  01:45+2501:46+251m??2440.04814mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  01:59+2502:00+261m??2451.03414mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#15|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1802:32+202m??2468.04818mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  03:00+3903:20+2420m??2490.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3303:59+361m??2540.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  04:25+3704:26+381m??2577.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  04:41+4704:42+491m??2594.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  05:12+2605:13+271m??2634.04622mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+261m??2657.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+162m??2673.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)07:15+907:35+1220m??2690.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2699.06726mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+1808:11+182m??2717.07356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+155m??2752.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  09:10+1409:12+142m??2783.078103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+132m??2806.06639mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  09:46+1209:48+122m??2821.08534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  10:02+1210:04+122m??2841.06851mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  10:16+1010:18+102m??2854.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+810:32+82m??2868.03813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:13+1011:15+132m??2894.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+172m??2926.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  11:54+1811:56+182m??2944.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:20+2112:25+215m??2969.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:40+2512:42+252m??2990.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#38/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  13:25+3113:27+332m??21045.0549mECoR752030, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+182m??21089.05121mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1314:55+185m??21116.02525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:40+4-??21135.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Chennai Egmore - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)/15929 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+2319:00+235m??21135.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5019:35+505m??21163.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3622:48+362m??21341.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.0
#45/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+371m??31453.04548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00134.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1303:35+1115m??31587.053164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4089.0
#47/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2505:17+262m??31676.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#48/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+321m??31715.022172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.0
#49/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  07:29-407:31+72m??31747.021133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1610m??31752.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:16+1:3208:18+1:362m??31777.05985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶08:35+1:3808:55+1:2320m??31794.05276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#53/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:14+1:3209:14+1:360m??31811.05285mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#54/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  10:17+4410:19+432m??31865.02972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3747.0
#55/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  11:56+1912:01+175m??31912.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#56/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  12:41+3212:42+321m??31965.04037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:36+2913:38+292m??32001.03430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  14:40+314:55+015m??32036.06431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3216:22+332m??32127.06938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+412m??32184.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2419:30+2020m??32271.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#62!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:55+2321:00+275m??32337.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:05+3422:10+405m??32397.04548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:35+3922:40+395m??32416.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:45+4523:47+452m??32494.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:55+2201:05+2110m??42522.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#67%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2110m??42631.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#68%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+1004:25+245m??42672.02052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#69|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  04:45+2205:20+1835m??42679.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#70!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  06:25+3206:27+332m??42736.04762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#71!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+2907:15+295m??42770.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#72!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+402m??42814.03378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#73!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  08:19+3108:21+322m??42828.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#74!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2209:25+2010m??42859.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#75|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+302m??42891.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#76|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  10:35+3110:45+3210m??42929.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#77|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:03+3011:05+292m??42943.040138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#78|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  12:30+712:32+172m??42999.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#79|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2613:20+4210m??43037.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#80|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+5214:25+565m??43091.084101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#81|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:22+1:212m??43168.021121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.0
#82|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3916:45+3910m??43193.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#83|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  18:00+4-??43235.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.