Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:02:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RN-TNA-NGP

14159/Σ RATNAGIRI-NAGPUR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 26 2013 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 50104/Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 57m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12139/Sewagram SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 799 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ratnagiri/RN
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 32 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Ratnagiri and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri - Dadar Passenger/50104
#1%--%RN»Ratnagiri (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.040132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  05:40+305:41+71m??17.047125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#3%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  05:57+605:58+121m??119.04871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#4%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  06:15+1106:16+161m??133.07233mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  06:33+1506:34+181m??153.017108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  06:47+1806:48+191m??157.040102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  07:01+1707:02+181m??166.04955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#8%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:14+1907:19+235m??175.06111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  07:35+2707:36+291m??192.05427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#10%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  07:51+2907:52+321m??1105.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#11%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  08:11+3208:12+351m??1123.06694mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  08:21+3808:22+411m??1133.05487mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  08:31+4508:32+471m??1141.05555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  08:41-08:42-1m??1149.04516mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  08:52+4608:53+481m??1156.0376mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??1163.06214mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+481m??1173.04411mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+281m??1180.05915mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  09:36+4609:37+491m??1190.01420mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#20%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  10:33+910:35+142m??1203.02710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#21%==%NIDINidi (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1207.06012mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  10:54+1510:55+151m??1216.05722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#23%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  11:09+1811:10+191m??1230.0587mCRkasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??1243.0769mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1253.0586mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+281m??1258.02525mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#27%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  11:51+3111:52+331m??1263.04117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  11:57-11:58-1m??1266.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  12:04+3612:05+361m??1273.02612mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+3612:20+373m??1278.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  12:26+4412:27+441m??1284.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#32 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  12:31+2112:32+211m??1286.0297mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#33/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  12:39+4612:40+481m??1289.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/NIIJ•Nilaje (3 PFs)•  12:49+5712:50+581m??1298.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#35/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  12:54+1:0412:55+1:041m??1302.057mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+4413:20+432m??1304.0627mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:27+2813:30+263m??1311.02911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Sewagram SF Express/12139 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#38/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:33+615:35+62m??1311.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1715:58+203m??1329.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)17:03+2917:05+352m??1397.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:45+1917:50+235m??1411.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#42/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+362m??1456.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:33+3618:35+392m??1461.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  18:58+3919:00+392m??1493.056551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m??1510.059595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+305m??1534.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#47/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  20:08+3220:10+312m??1560.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#48/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+392m??1602.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#49/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??1647.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#50/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+422m??1694.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+4322:25+4610m??1719.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#52/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  22:43+5022:45+512m??1731.081225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#53/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  22:58+5423:00+552m??1748.070295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:17+5523:19+562m??1768.088251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#55/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  23:38+5923:40+1:002m??1796.026268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#56/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+4400:10+452m??2808.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#57/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+472m??2820.056281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#58/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+365m??2857.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#59/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3401:37+352m??2894.043303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#60/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  02:35+1102:40+135m??2936.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#61/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  03:05+1603:07+182m??2965.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#62/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:20+1903:22+192m??2982.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2103:39+212m??21002.057273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#64/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)04:10+1404:20+1410m??21031.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#65/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1504:27+152m??21034.084279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#66/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+202m??21063.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#67/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  05:35+1105:37+122m??21107.05309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#68/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  06:10-3-??21110.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.