Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!!

14162/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 26 2013 (17:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+72m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4801:45+417m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+215m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+012:55+75m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2115:30+2210m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1221:30+1510m??21601.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2400:56+245m??31893.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+192m??32109.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55+18-??32297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations06:330.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??32297.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+606:53+62m??32314.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+907:47+92m??32365.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m??32440.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+1909:26+202m??32501.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+192m??32586.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??32591.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+612:14+62m??32697.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+13-??32726.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.