Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 07:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain!!

14162/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Mar 26 2013 (17:45)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2726 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SM  T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11160.061458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m331894.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032109.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015 - Buffer: 3m
8 intermediate stations06:330.0
#12%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+906:35+92m132297.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1106:53+112m132314.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#14/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+182m132365.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+2508:42+262m232440.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+3509:26+352m032501.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+3310:27+332m032586.025423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#18%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+2910:45+315m232591.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+1712:14+172m132697.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+23-132726.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.