Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati- Renigunta- Gudur- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- BALASORE- Asansol- Pakur- New Farakka - KishanGanj.

14167/Σ Tirupati- Vijayawada to ASN-Pakur- KishanGanj, Bihar (via Bhubaneswar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 27 2013 (00:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22856/Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 47m Distance: 1387 km
xfer @ BLS/Balasore  Buffer: 38m
#2. 15639/Puri - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 19:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 22:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 24 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati – Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT)/22856
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -19:55+3??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+232m??110.047115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4683.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+1322:00+132m??193.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:40294.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-202:55+415m??2387.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+1403:47+151m??2446.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1105:13+122m??2536.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#7/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+508:00+62m??2720.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+608:50+620m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1409:47+142m??2798.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#10/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+1212:47+132m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#11/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+3114:50+3120m??21162.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#12/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+345m??21181.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+565m??21209.06628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:11145.0
#14/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  18:16+3218:18+322m??21354.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+5818:44+582m??21387.09520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
Puri - Guwahati Express/15639 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations00:310.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+4919:20+485m??21387.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#17/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+5320:45+515m??21499.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#18/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+4521:47+462m??21522.08252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4923:04+492m??21624.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+2200:35+3115m??31677.032192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1742.0
#21/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:52+4302:00+488m??31719.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶02:48+4903:12+4224m??31761.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#23/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+1:0004:32+1:011m??31832.03872mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#24/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+5105:52+505m??31879.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??31931.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+5207:36+522m??31967.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4936.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+4008:40+3515m??32003.07531mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:58148.0
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2610:43+1:245m??32151.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#29%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5512:55+5615m??32238.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0616:00+1:145m??32363.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:20+1:2616:22+1:272m??32382.05248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:25+5918:35+1:0110m??32489.05859mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#33%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:21+1:1019:23+1:142m??32533.07149mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#34%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+1:2420:28+1:2010m??32598.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3247.0
#35|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  22:00+50-??32645.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.