Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuthurai-Bangalore Tri-weekly

14168/Σ 16231 Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2013 (16:06)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1721 km  1 xfers
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+2??10.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2%--%NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+415:57+41m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+516:06+51m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+516:15+51m??120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+61m??130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%--%VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+616:40+65m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%--%KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+816:47+91m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10%--%POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%--%PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1017:01+101m??155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:11+111m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+617:32+62m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+717:40+62m??180.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%--%VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%--%NPMNellikuppam  17:52+717:53+71m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%--%MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+718:00+71m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+918:07+111m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+111m??1109.04637mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21%--%SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1218:23+121m??1114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1-??1122.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+55m??1122.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2022:00+202m??1156.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m??1189.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1221.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+282m??1237.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1273.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2283.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+112m??2367.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+172m??2442.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+252m??2499.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#33/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1705:15+182m??2505.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+606:30+330m??2519.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+507:32+62m??2583.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??2654.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+165m??2679.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+162m??2718.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2725.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+182m??2840.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1212:10+142m??2852.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??2876.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+913:15+102m??2908.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+45m??2983.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21004.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#46|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??21041.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#47|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+917:10+152m??21074.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#48!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+222m??21125.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#49!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2218:55+231m??21183.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#50!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1619:40+161m??21230.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+135m??21263.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+153m??21270.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#53!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21310.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1422:10+161m??21338.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#55!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1623:10+163m??21397.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+125m??31542.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31606.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+163m??31680.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#59 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??31721.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.