Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mayiladuthurai-Bangalore Tri-weekly

14168/Σ 16231 Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 27 2013 (16:06)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  36 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11006/Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 5
S TW   
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1510.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2%--%NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51+115:52+11m114.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m117.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+416:06+41m1114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+51m1120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%--%CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+716:25+81m1130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7%--%VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28+816:29+81m1132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+716:40+65m1137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9%--%KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+916:47+101m1143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10%--%POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53+1016:54+101m1148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11%--%PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:01+111m1155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:11+111m1164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+111m1171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+617:32+72m1176.0406mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+817:40+92m0180.05111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16%--%VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m1185.05514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17%--%NPMNellikuppam  17:52+1017:53+111m1189.05119mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%--%MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+1118:00+111m1194.07921mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+1318:07+141m21102.05227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1318:15+131m11108.04737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#21%--%SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1318:23+131m11114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5-61122.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11006 - Buffer: 15m
4 intermediate stations21:300.0
#23/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+421:35+45m11122.08445mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+201m11156.04299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#25/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:48+922:50+82m11189.0134170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1432.0
#26/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:04+2423:05+241m11221.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:19+2523:20+261m11237.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3123:58+312m21273.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2310m52283.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+112m32367.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+412m32442.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3904:45+392m32498.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#33/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m12505.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#34/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+2106:30+1630m62519.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+182m22583.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#36!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+332m12654.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#37!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:15+295m12679.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m22718.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m12725.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#40!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+3311:40+342m12839.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#41!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+2912:05+322m22852.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#42!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+3512:27+352m12876.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#43!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+3812:55+382m22908.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#44|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+415:15+175m12983.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+292m121004.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#46|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+2716:15+271m121040.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#47|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m221074.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#48!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2218:05+262m221125.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#49!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2818:55+301m121183.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#50!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m121230.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#51!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+145m121263.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#52!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1621:05+163m121270.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#53!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+171m121311.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#54!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1222:10+151m121338.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#55!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+723:10+93m121397.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#56/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+145m531542.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+1103:20+132m231606.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#58/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+213m731680.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#59/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+13-731723.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.