Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:55:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily

14175/Σ Haridwar Bandra Terminus Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 27 2013 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1206 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 157 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20-??10.040293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??174.059274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:11-18:13-2m??1126.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??1148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??1177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??1242.012210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00-22:30-30m??1249.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m??1263.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??1280.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#16%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1310.030228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#17|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m??2331.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??2379.069308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:34-01:39-5m??2406.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#20!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??2467.080283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??2551.08424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-04:25-15m??2557.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#23%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2611.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m??2663.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??2691.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m??2744.064446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  07:56-07:58-2m??2758.068427mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#28!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??2777.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2810.055295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#30%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??2831.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#31!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2883.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??2898.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!%%!%JWB•Jawai Bandh (2 PFs)•  10:15-10:17-2m??2914.067292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#34%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m??2953.047370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#35!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??2997.042264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#36!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:18-3m??21049.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??21079.059135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??21093.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21114.07493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#40%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m??21156.04171mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#41/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21177.02978mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#42!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  16:16-16:18-2m??21200.01055mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:376.0
#43/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:55--??21206.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Janta Express/19218 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations20:100.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10-20:30-20m??21206.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??21209.05350mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  21:09-21:11-2m??21234.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??21252.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??21271.03845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#49/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:44-4m??21306.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#50/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??21351.08128mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21377.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:46-23:48-2m??21386.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#53/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??31404.04028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#54/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??31436.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#55/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:16-01:18-2m??31466.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??31487.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31505.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#58/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:22-02:24-2m??31531.05527mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#59/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  03:17-03:19-2m??31579.07912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#60/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  03:44-03:46-2m??31612.05819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#61/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31644.0609mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#62/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??31669.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#63/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??31682.01314mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#64/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:40--??31688.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.