Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Central New Delhi Daily Superfast Very Sufficient Buffer Time Available

14176/Σ Chennai Central New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Mar 27 2013 (22:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 2185 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ KZJ/Kazipet Junction  Buffer: 4h 2m
#2. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 23m Distance: 1536 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10-??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43-19:45-2m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10-21:11-1m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48-21:49-1m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18-23:19-1m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2554.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Telangana Express (PT)/12723 - Buffer: 4h 2m
0 intermediate stations03:580.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??2649.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48-09:50-2m??2742.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??2756.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27-10:28-1m??2775.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??2814.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m??2884.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m??2898.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??21092.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50-22:00-10m??21482.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08293.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08-02:20-12m??31775.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:33-3m??31872.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20-05:23-3m??31990.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07-06:09-2m??32044.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#29/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??32149.038204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4629.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??32178.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  09:05--??32185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.