Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful biweekly day for tnm.

14180/Σ kireevalam chain 1 for south tn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Mar 28 2013 (11:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+7??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1905:30+201m??131.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1406:35+165m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3107:00+331m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+3507:13+361m??1116.05290mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+421m??1160.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3608:42+372m??1187.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1809:55+195m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:00+175m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2594.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+165m??1387.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1812:50+191m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+914:30+112m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35-515:45+910m??1565.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations08:150.0
#16/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+2??1565.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1016:30+111m??1573.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??1577.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1416:40+151m??1581.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??1585.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1590.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+1817:00+182m??1599.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1607.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1613.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#25/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+221m??1616.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#26/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+55m??1632.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+818:10+81m??1642.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1118:20+131m??1650.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#29/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+1918:30+211m??1664.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#30/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1676.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#31/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1518:55+161m??1680.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#32/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1686.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2219:10+221m??1695.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1704.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2619:40+252m??1716.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#36/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1717.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#37/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  21:00-1121:10+210m??1726.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.