Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BDTS - ST - JU

14192/Σ BDTS - ST - JU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dheerajkvyas  Mar 28 2013 (14:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 938 km  1 xfers
#1. 12995/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 252 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 23h 52m
#2. 22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 24 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Udaipur City SuperFast Express/12995
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+0??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+216:27+32m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+918:26+102m??1157.02627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:26-1419:28+32m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33-220:38+05m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)/22663 - Buffer: 23h 52m
0 intermediate stations23:420.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+235m??2252.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+395m??2382.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20+2600:50+2630m??3482.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#9!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13+5102:15+562m??3551.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5365.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1504:10+192m??3616.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+1910m??3668.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:49+301m??3712.063370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  06:41+2306:42+241m??3767.048282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+2108:10+215m??3834.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#15|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+425m??3865.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#16|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+4009:12+392m??3906.040180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#17|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  10:00+27-??3938.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.