Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

14199/Σ Pondicherry Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 28 2013 (18:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 958 km  2 xfers
#1. 56038/Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 40m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 759 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


2 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Passenger (UnReserved)/56038
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -15:15+2??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  15:21-15:22-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  15:28+915:29+101m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??129.03437mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+155m??138.04045mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#6/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??138.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1316:30+141m??146.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??150.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+181m??154.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??158.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??163.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m??172.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??180.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#14/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??186.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??189.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#16/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+105m??1105.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??1115.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+221m??1123.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#19/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2718:30+301m??1137.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1149.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+241m??1153.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1159.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+301m??1168.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??1177.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#25/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+342m??1189.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#26/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+019:45+01m??1190.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-821:10+310m??1199.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+412m??1199.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1283.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3400:55+353m??2404.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+445m??2464.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+422m??2514.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#33/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m??2557.043401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3404:45+355m??2607.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#35/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2639.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2206:00+4110m??2651.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4406:15+442m??2663.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#38/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4506:35+462m??2681.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2696.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??2704.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4607:15+462m??2712.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4307:35+451m??2728.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4108:00+435m??2737.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4408:25+451m??2762.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+572m??2784.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#46/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0208:50+1:031m??2797.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0809:00+1:092m??2806.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#48/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:055m??2827.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#49/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??2849.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:022m??2860.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0310:30+1:061m??2875.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#52/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1110:45+1:112m??2890.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#53/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:122m??2913.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#54/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+45-??2958.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.