Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE WEEKLY

14202/Σ PATNA PANVEL MANGALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Mar 29 2013 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1690 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#2/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2214:43+242m??149.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#3/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1118.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1211.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1525.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m??2623.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2714.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-808:00+1110m??2959.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+65m??21143.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1510m??21266.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+303m??21451.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#12/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??21523.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#13/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+155m??21574.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+63m??21656.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#15/==/PNVL•Panvel Junction (7 PFs)•  21:50+2821:55+345m??21690.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#16/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??21690.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#17%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??31968.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#18%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??32080.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??32204.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??32264.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??32320.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??32374.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??32390.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??32423.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??32455.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??32497.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#27%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??32518.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.