Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 22:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful connection to chidambaram,cuddalore people by jan shatabdi+ 56876 combo as they had no direct coneection.......

14208/Σ coimbatore-cuddalore port superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Mar 29 2013 (21:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 484 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 18:45
Platform# 6
SM WTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Villupuram Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+0610.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m0118.0109377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1607:50+162m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m31101.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+242m31166.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#6/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+1111:05+1410m11242.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+282m11292.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#8%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:08+2112:09+211m01317.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+2712:25+272m11331.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#10%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:40-15-31362.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%--%MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+151362.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12%--%NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51+115:52+11m11366.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m11369.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+416:06+41m11376.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+51m11382.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16%--%CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+716:25+81m11392.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17%--%VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28+816:29+81m11394.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+716:40+65m11399.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19%--%KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+916:47+101m11405.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20%--%POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53+1016:54+101m11410.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21%--%PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:01+111m11417.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%--%ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+1117:11+111m11426.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23%--%CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+111m11433.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+617:32+72m11438.0406mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:38+817:40+92m01442.05111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26%--%VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46+917:47+91m11447.05514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27%--%NPMNellikuppam  17:52+1017:53+111m11451.05119mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28%--%MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+1118:00+111m11456.07921mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+1318:07+141m21464.05227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1318:15+131m11470.04737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31%--%SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1318:23+131m11476.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#32%--%VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  18:45+5-61484.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.