Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore to Chennai Intercity leave Bangalore at 8 and reach Arrakonam at 12.58. From Arrakonam there is a Local train from Chennai central reach AJJ at 1-40pm & reach TRT at 2.00pm.

1421/Σ Bangalore to Tiruttani Daily connectivity. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by saravana yuvaraj  Jan 12 2012 (14:11)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 305 km  1 xfers
#1. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 58m Distance: 291 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 43507/Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 14 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruttani/TRT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tiruttani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1208:23+122m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??123.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1108:52+111m??143.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+909:18+92m??170.082812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+710:30+132m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2010:45+202m??1161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+1911:00+192m??1177.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+1811:25+192m??1205.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+172m??1230.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+202m??1246.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??1254.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+232m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??1291.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai moore market complex- Tiruttani EMU/43507 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+813:40+85m??1291.03592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#18/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  14:05+4-??1305.0-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.