Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ] - Bokaro - Dhanbad.

14213/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi / Bokaro/ Dhanbad (AP- Jharkhand Connection) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 29 2013 (23:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 2301 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17214/Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1355 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express/17214
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.067590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  12:35-612:40+165m??189.078558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:28+3413:30+362m??1152.070503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  15:08+3515:10+372m??1266.036412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+352m??1294.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  17:05+1017:10+135m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:43+1417:45+142m??1347.047378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:00+219:02+92m??1406.041344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:45-519:50+35m??1436.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  20:45+720:46+121m??1488.049524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+923:20+1420m??1596.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:55132.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2901:20+295m??2728.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:34+3801:35+401m??2738.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#14/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:00+4303:02+462m??2846.030118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:18100.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)06:20+606:35+1315m??2946.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+2920m??2946.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:17+491m??21006.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+561m??21053.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??21073.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#20/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+531m??21088.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#21/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+541m??21093.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+555m??21096.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#23/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5410:33+551m??21115.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:111m??21119.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??21146.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??21158.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??21163.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#28/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??21183.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??21199.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#30/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??21221.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??21239.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??21263.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#33/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??21279.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??21296.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21304.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??21322.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#37/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??21357.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??21412.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#39/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??21435.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#40/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??21437.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#41/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??21482.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??21492.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??21501.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#44/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??21537.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#45/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??21562.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??21587.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21594.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??21610.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#49%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??21623.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#50%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??21643.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#51%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??21686.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#52%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??21743.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??31763.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#54%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??31781.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#55%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??31805.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#56%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31807.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#57%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??31828.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#58/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??31854.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#59/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??31890.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#60/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??31925.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#61/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??31955.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#62/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??31983.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#63/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??32024.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#64/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??32078.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#65/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??32119.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#66/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??32126.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#67/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??32186.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#68/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??32199.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#69/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??32222.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#70/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??32239.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#71/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??32255.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#72/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??32271.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#73/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??32301.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.