Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:26:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nalgonda- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad

14215/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 29 2013 (23:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 1678 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1355 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Narasapur Express/17256
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -21:45+0??10.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:05+322:10+35m??19.068539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1322:40+141m??142.060447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:57+1323:58+131m??1119.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  00:27+1500:28+151m??2157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#6%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  00:44+1700:45+171m??2177.05395mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1701:06+201m??2195.05997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:28+2501:29+291m??2217.061108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  02:00+3202:01+331m??2248.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:10+903:15+105m??2291.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#11/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  03:36+1503:37+151m??2311.01233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5812.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+804:50+1015m??2323.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3407:30+2920m??2323.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4808:17+491m??2383.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+561m??2430.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+5409:18+551m??2450.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+531m??2465.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+5309:58+541m??2470.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+555m??2473.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#20/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5410:33+551m??2492.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:111m??2496.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??2523.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??2535.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??2540.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??2560.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??2576.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#27/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??2598.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??2616.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#29/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??2640.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#30/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??2656.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??2673.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2681.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??2699.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??2734.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#35/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??2789.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??2812.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#37/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??2814.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#38/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??2859.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??2869.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??2878.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#41/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??2914.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??2939.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??2964.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??2971.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#45%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??2987.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#46%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??21000.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#47%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??21020.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??21063.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??21120.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??31140.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??31158.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#52%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??31182.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#53%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31184.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#54%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??31205.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??31231.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??31267.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??31302.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??31332.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#59/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??31360.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#60/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??31401.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#61/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??31455.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#62/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??31496.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#63/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??31503.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#64/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??31563.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#65/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??31576.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#66/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??31599.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#67/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??31616.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#68/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??31632.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#69/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??31648.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#70/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??31678.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.