Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:24:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:24:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14216/Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad , (Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 29 2013 (23:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1260 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+5??10.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+2815:10+3010m??1262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+2716:55+282m??1375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+318:00+75m??1412.053432mCRWadi, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30-321:40+010m??1596.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:20+1323:21+141m??1706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:34172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55-203:00+35m??2878.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+504:15+1915m??2910.05926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:38332.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+909:55+92m??21242.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1410:45+1720m??21260.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4715:35+5220m??21260.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21268.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5916:10+592m??21286.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5916:45+595m??21321.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5917:33+593m??21375.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5717:57+582m??21399.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21401.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+5319:00+5315m??21446.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5619:13+1:032m??21456.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??21465.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:2120:02+1:212m??21501.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2320:25+1:232m??21526.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2520:47+1:252m??21551.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21558.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2821:17+1:302m??21574.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1522:00+1:2010m??21587.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1822:27+1:192m??21607.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2723:05+1:355m??21650.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3923:57+1:422m??21707.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:4200:20+1:475m??31727.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:4400:45+1:452m??31745.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#32%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:3001:40+1:3010m??31769.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#33%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31771.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:2702:22+1:272m??31792.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0803:40+1:1210m??31818.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1:0404:12+1:051m??31854.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+5104:51+541m??31889.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+1:0105:35+5720m??31919.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+5506:08+561m??31947.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??31988.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#41/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:1307:38+1:151m??32042.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#42/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:095m??32083.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0708:55+1:0615m??32090.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5410:10+562m??32150.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+5510:30+571m??32163.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#46/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5810:55+1:001m??32186.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+5011:25+4910m??32203.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#48/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+5211:56+542m??32218.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+5212:45+5220m??32235.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#50/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+35-??32265.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.