Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Guntur - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam- Parvatipuram - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [ RANCHI ]- Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14216/Σ Pune-Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad , (Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 29 2013 (23:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 98h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2709 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22881/Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1259 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1005 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:30 +4 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express/22881
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0310.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:45262.0
#2|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+615:10+910m31262.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#3!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+616:55+72m11375.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#4%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+418:00+55m41412.053431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#5/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m11596.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#6%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  23:18+323:19+31m01706.048222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:36172.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+103:00+05m02878.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+604:10+815m02910.05826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:43332.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m021242.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+720m521259.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 22m
357 intermediate stations04:30445.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+1:2215:35+1:2620m341704.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#12|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+1:2615:53+1:262m041712.07227mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:3516:10+1:352m041730.070 ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1:3916:45+1:385m041765.07266mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+1:4017:33+1:393m141819.065139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#16/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1:3717:57+1:382m041843.024122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#17/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  18:01+1:3818:03+1:372m041845.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2619:05+1:2715m041890.037228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:20+1:2519:22+1:312m041900.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/==/THVTherubali  19:32+1:4519:34+1:472m041909.063272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#21/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5220:10+1:522m041945.069360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:32+1:5320:34+1:532m041970.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#23%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:54+1:5420:56+1:522m041995.057248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  21:03+1:5721:05+1:572m042002.054233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:23+1:5621:25+1:582m142018.031186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5322:00+1:5610m342031.040213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:30+1:5022:32+1:512m042051.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:05+1:5723:10+2:025m042094.076185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#29%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+2:1123:57+2:142m042151.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+2:1300:20+2:155m052170.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#31%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+2:0900:45+2:102m052188.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#32/--/SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5301:40+1:5410m052213.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#33/--/SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1:5401:57+1:532m052215.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:4502:22+1:462m052235.025206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:2003:35+1:2110m052262.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1804:07+1:191m052298.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1904:36+1:201m252333.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:09+1:1805:29+1:1620m552363.045198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#39%==%NXNNuagaon  06:07+1:1206:08+1:131m052391.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#40%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:2406:55+1:251m052432.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#41%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:3807:38+1:391m052485.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#42%==%HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:3408:25+1:355m352527.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:3508:55+1:3115m152534.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:202m152594.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1:1810:30+1:191m052607.061297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:53+1:1910:55+1:192m152630.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:25+1:1310m152647.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#48/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1611:55+1:212m152662.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:15+1:2112:35+1:3320m052679.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  12:50+1:4012:52+1:402m052700.014226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#51/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+1:19-552709.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.