Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - VIJAYAWADA- Vishakhapatnam -SBP/SAMBALPUR Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia [RANCHI ].

14218/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi Hatia Express (via Sambalpur at night) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2013 (08:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1796 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 8h 50m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+4??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+617:07+72m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+2617:52+262m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2618:22+322m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+4319:02+432m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+721:50+1020m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+302m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+804:10+1220m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+3804:50+382m??2681.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4106:17+422m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+610:35+820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:35+345m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3111:58+312m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+1712:26+282m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2413:40+2110m??21157.068228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  14:28+3314:30+332m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+4315:27+492m??21285.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4316:00+4510m??21298.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55+5017:00+515m??21361.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15+2118:17+222m??21438.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+28-??21480.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 8h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3604:20+4120m??31480.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+312m??31502.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+3505:40+415m??31529.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#26/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+4206:02+431m??31549.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+4006:20+411m??31565.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+3806:37+391m??31581.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+3706:57+391m??31600.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+3307:45+2915m??31630.039198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#31/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??31636.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+2608:23+271m??31659.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+3908:35+401m??31666.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+4009:15+411m??31701.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#35/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+4909:48+511m??31734.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#36/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+5010:08+511m??31754.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#37/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+30-??31796.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.