Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet - Vijayawada-Rajahmundry- SAMALKOT- Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14222/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Samalkot, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2013 (08:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  94 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 4h 31m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 29m Distance: 1156 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+211m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+1523:20+162m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m??1142.0-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  -00:01+28??1171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+3400:22+341m??1202.046198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:54+2200:55+221m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??1249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+2201:40+221m??1294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2203:15+2715m??1350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+4204:07+431m??1409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4704:40+481m??1457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+5104:58+531m??1477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:11+1:061m??1491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+1:0005:39+1:022m??1499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+1:1706:02+1:181m??1518.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:31+1:401m??1549.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 31m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??1549.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??1561.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#22/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??1567.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??1586.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??1603.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#25/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??1625.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??1643.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??1666.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#28/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??1682.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??1699.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:169.0
#30/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1708.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#31/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??1725.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??1761.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#33/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??1815.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??1839.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??1840.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#36/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??1886.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??1895.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??1904.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??1940.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#40/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??1966.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#41%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??1990.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??1997.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??11013.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#44%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??11026.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#45%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??11046.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#46%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??11090.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#47%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??11147.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??21166.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#49%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??21184.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??21208.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??21210.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??21231.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#53/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??21257.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#54/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??21293.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#55/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??21328.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#56/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??21358.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#57/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??21387.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#58/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??21428.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#59/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??21481.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#60/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??21523.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#61/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??21530.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#62/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??21590.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#63/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??21602.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#64/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??21626.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??21642.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#66/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??21658.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#67/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??21675.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#68/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??21705.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.