Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal - Vijayawada- RAJAHMUNDRY -Visakhapatnam -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia -RANCHI - Bokaro- Dhanbad.

14223/Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-Bokaro-Dhanbad /Tatanagar (via Rajahmundry) AC Exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2013 (09:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  94 halts  Distance: 1733 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+252m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+2302:05+3015m??2350.05126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#5!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:56+3702:57+391m??2393.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  03:26+4303:27+441m??2422.0427mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  03:51+4003:52+411m??2439.0429mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  04:17+3904:18+391m??2457.0558mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#9|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:51+4304:52+461m??2487.04114mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:50+1:1005:52+1:122m??2527.04323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:180.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+555m??2527.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5410:33+551m??2547.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0910:39+1:111m??2551.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:1811:01+1:241m??2577.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2611:14+1:281m??2589.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:3811:21+1:401m??2595.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#17/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:4011:36+1:441m??2614.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:4911:52+1:571m??2631.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:5212:15+1:551m??2653.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+2:4212:32+2:501m??2671.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+1:2613:00+1:261m??2694.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:022m??2710.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15+4015:35+4520m??2728.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??2736.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+5516:10+552m??2754.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5516:45+545m??2789.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#27/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+5417:33+543m??2843.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#28/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+532m??2867.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#29/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+818:03+82m??2868.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+4919:00+4715m??2914.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+1:002m??2923.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  19:23+1:1519:25+1:162m??2932.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#33/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  20:00+1:1920:02+1:192m??2968.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+1:2120:25+1:212m??2994.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#35%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+1:2320:47+1:232m??21018.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+1:2320:57+1:232m??21025.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+1:2321:17+1:262m??21041.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#38%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1122:00+1:1410m??21054.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#39%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+1:1222:27+1:132m??21074.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#40%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1923:05+1:255m??21118.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#41%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3123:57+1:342m??21175.064177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:3100:20+1:345m??31194.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#43%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:312m??31212.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#44%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:1401:40+1:1510m??31236.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#45%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+001:57+02m??31238.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#46%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+1:0302:22+1:032m??31259.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#47/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0310m??31285.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#48/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5404:12+551m??31322.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#49/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+4704:51+501m??31356.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#50/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+5605:35+5320m??31386.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#51/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4906:08+501m??31415.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#52/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:55+1:011m??31456.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#53/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+1:0707:38+1:081m??31509.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#54/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+1:025m??31551.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#55/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:55+5915m??31558.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#56/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4710:10+502m??31618.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#57/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4610:30+471m??31631.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#58/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+5110:55+531m??31654.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:25+4210m??31671.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#60/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4611:56+472m??31686.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#61/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+4312:45+4820m??31703.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#62/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+28-??31733.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.