Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Nalgonda- Vijayawada- VISAKHAPATNAM -SBP/Sambalpur Junction- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR.

14226/Σ Hyderabad- Tatanagar /Jamshedpur "Tata" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2013 (09:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1485 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+517:10+81m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1017:41+101m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1418:10+141m??1148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+519:11+71m??1207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+820:30+105m??1281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1421:40+1915m??1313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3522:27+361m??1373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??1421.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+241m??2463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3000:42+311m??2513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??2663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+1204:30+1220m??2663.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2305:30+235m??2724.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2804.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:35+415m??2849.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2409:35+242m??2977.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1810:05+2110m??2990.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+375m??21053.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m??21130.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1313:45+1110m??21172.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5:1715:05+5:155m??21221.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#23/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+5:2716:31+5:295m??21322.075198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#24/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+5:3817:54+5:392m??21423.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#25/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+5:37-??21485.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.