Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**REACH Vijayawada from GUNTUR, which is 36 km and takes 1 hour to reach.**. Chain passes via Secunderabad- GUNTUR- VIJAYAWADA- Visakhapatnam- Rourkela- Chakradharpur- TATANAGAR.

14228/Σ Hyderabad-Tatanagar (change at: Guntur & Vijayawada) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 30 2013 (10:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12748/Palnadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ GNT/Guntur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1172 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Vikarabad Junction/VKB
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palnadu SF Express/12748
#1/==/VKB»Vikarabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.0122631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1428.0
#2/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+151m??128.065574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  14:19+1314:20+141m??149.095561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#4/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  14:29+2614:30+261m??163.024547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:40+414:42+42m??167.013529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:235.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+815:15+710m??172.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#7%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  16:04+2616:05+261m??1125.076365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  16:30+2716:31+291m??1156.067308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:54+2916:55+291m??1182.075222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  17:25+3117:26+311m??1220.069153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  17:44+3017:45+301m??1240.05195mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  18:06+2718:07+271m??1258.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#13%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  18:28+2718:29+271m??1280.063108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#14%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  18:59+2919:00+331m??1311.04272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+9-??1353.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (Via Tirupati)/12890 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:400.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+721:55+915m??1353.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2900:13+292m??2503.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:27183.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  03:40+603:42+62m??2686.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:10+1304:30+1220m??2703.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+2005:30+205m??2764.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#21/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:35-06:37-2m??2844.063122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#22/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  07:20+907:35+315m??2889.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:58128.0
#23%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  09:33+2209:35+242m??21017.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+1910:05+2110m??21030.063212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+325m??21093.063185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1377.0
#26%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+362m??21170.036184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#27%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+1313:45+1310m??21212.039160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1549.0
#28/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4:2115:05+4:205m??21261.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#29/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  16:26+4:2516:31+4:285m??21362.075198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#30/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:52+4:3917:54+4:392m??21463.057234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#31/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+4:43-??21525.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.