Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

14233/Σ Vellore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+7??10.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+202m??110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+905:30+91m??122.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:40+121m??131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1306:00+161m??146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+151m??162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+2106:30+301m??176.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+3006:40+301m??184.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+1207:15+95m??193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??1109.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+908:00+92m??1127.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+101m??1144.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+1408:30+132m??1153.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-16-??1161.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1110:55+810m??1161.08945mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1411:33+151m??1216.08645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#17/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:46-11:47-1m??1234.08152mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+242m??1269.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#19/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:58+2813:00+282m??1327.047 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:15+3513:20+385m??1339.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49+4913:50+491m??1376.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+5214:50+522m??1433.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19+5915:20+591m??1474.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+5615:35+571m??1492.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+4116:15+3710m??1496.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+452m??1539.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+481m??1566.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5317:40+561m??1588.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+3318:40+355m??1624.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1619:35+275m??1653.06044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#31%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3420:05+352m??1681.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??1695.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2120:56+231m??1713.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+221:45+1810m??1726.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+291m??1744.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#36/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3622:11+362m??1759.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#37/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3822:33+372m??1780.02428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2123:20+225m??1797.07812mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#39/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+023:43+01m??1826.03819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2723:49+271m??1829.04617mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+281m??2838.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3300:12+322m??2849.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3100:30+323m??2862.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4001:03+393m??2903.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+442m??2916.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4901:38+482m??2934.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??2946.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#48/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4902:20+492m??2970.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??21003.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4703:20+482m??21006.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+452m??21023.06914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+4803:55+482m??21032.08517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#53/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5004:08+492m??21047.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+522m??21053.04918mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+5004:48+523m??21077.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#56/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+5304:52+522m??21080.02212mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#57/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+15-??21100.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.