Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

14233/Σ Vellore Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2013 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 1101 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56881/Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 940 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Katpadi Junction and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katpadi-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56881
#1/--/KPD»Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:55+1010.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#2/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  05:08+605:10+62m1110.038218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  05:29+605:30+61m0122.058252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  05:39+805:40+81m1131.047196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#5/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1106:00+111m1146.051173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#6/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  06:19+1006:20+121m1162.092170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#7/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+161m1176.054192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  06:39+1606:40+161m1184.019187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  07:10+707:15+65m1193.068170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  07:29+707:30+71m01109.038126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  07:58+508:00+42m11127.05599mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  08:19+508:20+51m01144.06275mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  08:28+708:30+72m01153.01156mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:458.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:15-5-01161.0-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)/16127 - Buffer: 11m
43 intermediate stations10:500.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m22161.09145mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  11:31+1311:33+132m32216.010145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#17/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  11:44+1011:45+101m12234.07552mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#18/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+262m22269.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#19/==/SRGMSrirangam (4 PFs)  12:58+2613:00+262m12327.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+1813:35+185m62339.09186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:59+3014:00+301m22376.072160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+3714:50+382m22433.099287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#23/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:15+4615:16+461m02475.060169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34+4215:35+431m22493.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:303.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2516:15+2410m02496.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+412m22539.085107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#27%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m12566.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:33+5417:35+542m12588.04890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:20+4218:25+435m12624.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+195m12653.03844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#31%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:19+1020:20+121m12681.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#32%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:29+1620:30+171m12695.07396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:45+2020:46+251m12713.01879mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#34/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:30+021:40+1710m12726.09915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#35/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:51+2921:52+331m12745.03951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#36/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:15+2722:16+291m22759.05023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:41+2922:42+291m22780.03129mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2223:20+245m02797.08212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#39/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:41+2623:42+261m22826.02719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#40/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:49+3823:50+381m22829.05017mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:02+391m03838.05257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:15+4000:16+431m03850.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:30+5400:35+1:025m23862.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1:1701:20+1:172m03903.05311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#45%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:35+1:1601:36+1:171m03916.0779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:50+1:2401:51+1:251m13934.0667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  02:02+1:2602:05+1:263m03946.0958mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#48/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3402:21+1:341m03970.0349mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#49/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:20+1:1703:25+1:185m131003.0313mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#50/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:30+1:2303:32+1:242m131006.0569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:52+1:272m331023.02714mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#52/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  04:12+1:1904:13+1:201m031032.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#53/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:31+1:181m231047.04612mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:39+1:1904:40+1:201m031054.07118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:2805:03+1:373m231077.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#56/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  05:06+1:4005:07+1:401m031080.02913mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#57/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:21-231101.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.