Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

14234/Σ Madurai Vellore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Mar 30 2013 (18:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1100 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 939 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56886/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.07012mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1622:09+161m??147.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+1922:16+182m??153.08512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2422:29+242m??169.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+2922:39+292m??178.04214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+272m??195.069mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:252.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1223:35+195m??197.077 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3300:02+341m??2131.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+272m??2167.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+362m??2185.0399mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3301:27+332m??2198.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLN•Kollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)•  02:15+2002:20+195m??2239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2102:33+211m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2202:43+231m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+2502:53+251m??2271.03117mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1403:40+165m??2303.04312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+1804:05+181m??2320.05228mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+331m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+211m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)05:45+305:55+1510m??2374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+191m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+1706:35+181m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1706:50+181m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+135m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1008:35+4010m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+381m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3809:37+391m??2534.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+462m??2561.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2211:15+1810m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:35+271m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+2712:18+273m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2613:05+261m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1514:05+195m??2761.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2414:25+251m??2773.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#39/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1415:20+161m??2831.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#40/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43-15:44-1m??2866.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+142m??2885.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1117:15+155m??2939.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations-17:-150.0
#43/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+2??2939.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+131m??2947.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??2955.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+322m??2973.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+361m??2990.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+4020:05+402m??21006.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4420:15+441m??21016.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4520:25+451m??21024.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:35+491m??21038.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5420:50+541m??21054.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+1:0021:05+1:001m??21069.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0321:15+1:031m??21078.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#55/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5521:38+552m??21090.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#56/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??21091.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#57/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00+2-??21100.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.