Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
** REACH Howrah from SANTRAGACHI which is just 5 km away **. Chain via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Santragachi- HOWRAH - Pakur- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14238/Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalpur (via Santragachi & Howrah) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (00:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 15m  81 halts  Distance: 2230 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22850/Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 48m Distance: 1574 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 53043/Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 81 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Shalimar Weekly Express/22850
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:51132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  07:31+2107:32+231m??1132.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:44+3307:45+341m??1142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)11:10+1411:25+1615m??1350.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:11+4312:12+471m??1409.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:36+5013:38+502m??1499.05223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:52201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:30+317:50+620m??1700.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??1761.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:55142.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1020:52+112m??1903.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1521:17+152m??1935.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+135m??1978.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1200:40+015m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+201:10+25m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+1201:45+135m??21172.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#15/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48-303:50+02m??21287.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#16/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2704:36+272m??21350.08920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  05:08+4205:10+422m??21397.06916mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+3506:20+3510m??21466.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+108:30+02m??21574.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53043
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#20/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+14??21574.04510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#21/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  11:36+3011:39+293m??21594.03711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  11:43+2911:45+292m??21596.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  11:54+3211:57+323m??21607.06016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+241m??21610.02515mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#25/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+3112:14+354m??21614.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#26/==/PDAPundooah (4 PFs)  12:31+4012:32+401m??21635.07020mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27/==/MYMMemari (4 PFs)  12:50+4212:51+451m??21656.06025mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:16+5213:21+595m??21681.04637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#29/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1:0113:39+1:011m??21694.03342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/JTLJhapater Dhal (4 PFs)  13:47+1:0513:48+1:061m??21699.08042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31/==/BPSBanpas (3 PFs)  13:52+1:1213:53+1:131m??21704.05046mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/NRXNoadar Dhal (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1414:00+1:201m??21709.04345mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  14:07+1:1914:12+1:155m??21714.05440mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/PCQPichkurirdhal (3 PFs)  14:19+1:1214:20+1:141m??21720.05138mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/BDHBhedia (2 PFs)  14:26+1:1914:27+1:211m??21725.05841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  14:35+1:2114:38+1:203m??21733.04155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37/==/PNEPrantik (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:45+1:311m??21737.04350mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38/==/KPLEKopai (2 PFs)  14:54+1:3014:55+1:361m??21743.06648mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:4215:04+1:431m??21752.06647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40/==/BSLEBataspur (2 PFs)  15:09+1:4115:10+1:471m??21758.06754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:5215:19+1:542m??21766.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/GHLEGadadharpur (3 PFs)  15:26+1:5715:27+1:581m??21773.07052mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:5815:35+2:001m??21781.05447mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/TPFTarapith Road (3 PFs)  15:41+2:0715:42+2:101m??21786.02245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  16:01+2:0416:09+2:058m??21793.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#46/==/NHTNalhati Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2:0816:25+2:102m??21808.08746mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#47/==/CTRChatra (3 PFs)  16:31+2:1616:32+2:161m??21816.06642mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#48/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  16:39+2:1416:40+2:161m??21824.04335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#49/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge (2 PFs)  16:47+2:1916:48+2:211m??21829.05735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/RJGRajgram (3 PFs)  16:55+2:2516:56+2:251m??21836.05131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#51/==/NGFNagarnabi (3 PFs)  17:02+2:2717:03+2:281m??21841.05529mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  17:09+2:3317:10+2:341m??21846.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53%==%TBBTilbhita (3 PFs)  17:18+2:3017:19+2:321m??21851.06531mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#54%==%KLPKotalpukur (3 PFs)  17:26+2:3717:27+2:381m??21858.06740mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55%==%GMANGumani (3 PFs)  17:33+2:5117:34+2:521m??21865.0630mERGumani, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations01:187.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:4418:57+1:455m??21872.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  19:07+1:4919:08+1:491m??21880.06654mERBakudi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  19:16+1:5719:17+1:581m??21889.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#59%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  19:25+1:5819:26+1:581m??21894.04145mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60%==%TLJTaljhari  19:33+1:5819:34+1:591m??21899.05738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61%==%MJPMaharajpur (3 PFs)  19:49+1:5919:50+2:011m??21913.01234mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#62%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  20:20+1:4020:46+1:1926m??21919.04745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:56+1:2521:04+1:318m??21927.04540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#64%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  21:24+1:3521:25+1:411m??21942.04639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4421:37+1:531m??21950.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#66!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5521:55+1:527m??21959.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#67!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0322:16+2:057m??21971.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  22:23+2:0622:24+2:061m??21975.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  22:31+2:0922:32+2:151m??21980.04641mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70!%%!%LMMLailakh Mamalkha (2 PFs)  22:40+2:1722:41+2:221m??21986.03335mERLailakh Mamlkha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#71!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  22:53+2:2222:54+2:281m??21993.05641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#72!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+2:1223:12+2:1310m??22001.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  23:19+2:3723:20+2:381m??22004.05648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#74%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  23:31+2:3923:32+2:441m??22015.04439mERTilakpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75%==%MVVMaheshi (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m??22019.04938mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#76%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:46+2:3723:47+2:441m??22025.05944mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:05+2:5300:06+2:541m??32042.04542mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#78!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:21+2:5100:31+3:0210m??32054.04356mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#79%==%DRTPDasharathpur (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2400:41+3:241m??32060.05349mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#80%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  00:47+3:2500:48+3:261m??32065.05351mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#81%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  00:55+3:2200:56+3:221m??32072.04843mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#82%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:01+3:2801:02+3:281m??32076.06252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#83%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  01:09+3:3002:05+2:3556m??32083.01451mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#84%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  02:49+2:1002:50+2:191m??32093.01749mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#85%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2:3503:20+2:4710m??32099.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  03:26+2:4403:28+2:442m??32100.04852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  03:35+2:5003:37+2:542m??32106.01747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:339.0
#88/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  04:10+2:3704:12+2:402m??32115.0747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:486.0
#89/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2:0205:02+2:022m??32121.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#90/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  05:07+2:0205:09+2:022m??32125.02350mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#91/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  05:30+1:5505:40+1:5110m??32133.05548mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#92/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5305:50+1:522m??32140.02548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#93/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  06:10+1:4606:12+1:482m??32148.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#94/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  06:21+1:5206:23+1:542m??32159.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#95/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  06:31+1:5706:38+1:527m??32168.0952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#96/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)07:40+1:0708:05+1:3125m??32177.06253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#97/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:15+1:3608:16+1:431m??32187.03949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#98/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4308:26+1:522m??32192.03247mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#99/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5108:54+1:542m??32206.03355mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#100/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:05+1:5609:06+2:011m??32212.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#101/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:15+2:0109:17+2:042m??32219.0763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:3811.0
#102/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:55+57-??32230.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.