Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Barharwa - Sahibganj- BHAGALPUR.

14239/Σ Secunderabad- Bhagalpur- Jamalpur-Patna (via New Farakka, WB) Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (00:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 3265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 44m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 3h 38m
#2. 13413/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 32h 48m Distance: 1388 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 61 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+813:20+1315m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3115:27+332m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+919:35+1720m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2520:35+235m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:29+192m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+275m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3400:47+342m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:10+2315m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+255m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+505m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:132m??21244.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2105:35+242m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4406:22+442m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1908:32+2115m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21574.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2311:15+2620m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0213:23+1:005m??21727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0714:28+1:082m??21788.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+5916:16+592m??21877.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13413 - Buffer: 3h 38m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  19:42+1:1819:52+1:1610m??21877.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:1420:29+1:144m??21895.06736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  20:44+1:2120:45+1:221m??21912.04138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#25%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:40+1:0821:50+1:0810m??21949.05440mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:16+1:1222:17+1:131m??21973.04753mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#27!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0622:44+1:071m??21993.05244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1123:11+1:121m??22016.02441mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1:1423:40+1:1310m??22023.07650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  23:59+1:1500:01+1:152m??22047.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1100:26+1:121m??32065.04142mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:42+1:1300:52+1:1110m??32076.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#33%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  01:11+1:1901:12+1:201m??32098.02252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0324.0
#34%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:0702:25+1:0710m??32122.05854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  02:42+1:1502:43+1:171m??32138.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:02+1:2403:04+1:242m??32156.07748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#37/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  03:24+1:2403:25+1:251m??32181.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+1:2703:44+1:274m??32200.07853mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  04:02+1:4104:03+1:421m??32223.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:39+1:2904:40+1:321m??32235.02458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  04:58+1:2305:00+1:232m??32242.0855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1:1605:30+1:1810m??32245.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:2605:55+1:2510m??32255.08759mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#44/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3306:08+1:351m??32272.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1:4506:28+1:472m??32294.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#46/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  06:42+1:4906:43+1:551m??32315.04467mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  06:51+1:5506:52+1:561m??32321.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  07:01+1:5707:02+2:031m??32330.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  07:15+2:0507:16+2:071m??32346.07070mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#50/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:30+2:0907:35+2:075m??32362.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#51/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  07:43+2:1007:44+2:111m??32373.05568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#52/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  07:54+2:1107:55+2:121m??32383.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#53/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  08:03+2:1208:04+2:141m??32391.04368mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+2:1108:17+2:112m??32399.08171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#55/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:27+2:1308:28+2:141m??32412.02776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2810:20+1:3115m??32456.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#57/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:10+2:0410m??32474.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#58/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:45+2:2411:46+2:251m??32514.03187mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#59/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:09+1:5612:10+1:581m??32526.03984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:20+2:1812:22+2:192m??32532.07085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#61/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:46+2:3012:47+2:331m??32560.04492mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#62/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  12:58+2:3612:59+2:361m??32568.04092mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  13:15+2:3613:16+2:371m??32579.06597mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#64/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  13:32+2:4213:33+2:441m??32596.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#65/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:5214:15+2:4710m??32618.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#66/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  14:40+2:4514:41+2:471m??32649.057105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#67%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:01+3:0715:03+3:102m??32668.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#68%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  15:21+3:0915:22+3:111m??32684.046112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#69%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  15:44+3:1815:45+3:241m??32701.018116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:1056.0
#70/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:30+2:1235m??32757.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#71/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:26+2:1920:27+2:201m??32812.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#72/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:05+2:3721:15+2:4110m??32829.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36140.0
#73/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:51+2:3322:53+2:372m??32969.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#74/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:33+2:4723:35+2:552m??33024.057167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#75/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:56+2:5923:58+3:092m??33044.031164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#76/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:2600:38+3:368m??43061.059167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#77/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:1901:28+3:231m??43108.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#78/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:53+3:3601:58+3:355m??43139.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#79/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:4702:31+3:463m??43182.048199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#80/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3:5003:52+3:502m??43245.041216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#81/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:02+3:2204:04+3:222m??43251.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:107.0
#82/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+4:0804:16+4:072m??43258.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#83/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  04:40+3:56-??43265.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.