Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar - Howrah- Rampur Hat - NEW FARAKKA- Tildanga- Barharwa - Sahibganj.

14240/Σ Hyderabad- Sahibganj (Jharkhand) {via New Farakka} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (00:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 53m  17 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 44m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ NFK/New Farakka Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 53402/Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 72 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:23 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Sahibganj/SBG


1 xfers. 17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sahibganj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+713:20+1715m??1350.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??1499.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+919:35+1520m??1700.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2220:35+215m??1761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1821:29+182m??1830.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1522:47+172m??1903.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+245m??1978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3200:47+322m??21054.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2102:10+2015m??21125.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2102:40+225m??21144.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4603:15+465m??21172.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:082m??21244.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+242m??21287.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4106:22+412m??21350.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1608:32+2115m??21466.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??21574.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•↵¶10:55+2411:15+2520m??21581.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0113:23+1:005m??21727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#20/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0214:28+1:032m??21788.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+4816:16+482m??21877.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town- Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved)/53402 - Buffer: 54m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  17:06+2117:08+212m??21877.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23%==%TDLETildanga (3 PFs)  17:18+2117:19+211m??21882.02929mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#24%==%BDBSBindubasini (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??21885.03728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25%==%BDAGBonidanga (2 PFs)  17:34+1817:35+201m??21890.02127mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#26%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  17:50+1917:55+215m??21895.04736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#27%==%BKLEBakudi (3 PFs)  18:05+2318:06+231m??21903.05554mERBakudi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28%==%DDXDhamdhamia (2 PFs)  18:10+2818:11+281m??21907.04437mERDhamdhamia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+3018:19+311m??21912.03638mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30%==%KXEKalian Chak (3 PFs)  18:27+3118:28+311m??21917.03645mERKalian Chak, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#31%==%TLJTaljhari  18:36+3118:37+311m??21921.04738mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32%==%KPTOKaranpur Ato (2 PFs)  18:46+3118:47+341m??21928.04839mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33%==%MJPMaharajpur (2 PFs)  18:56+5018:57+341m??21936.04634mERMoharajpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34%==%SLJSakrigali (3 PFs)  19:05+3419:06+341m??21942.02745mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#35%==%SBG•Sahibganj (3 PFs)•  19:23+13-??21949.0-40mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.