Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects AP Express to Sachkhand SF @ NZM

14245/Σ Hyderabad - Amritsar Daily SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Mar 31 2013 (05:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  35 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1670 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 32m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+29510.028510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+4006:50+405m119.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4408:42+452m11141.078291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1293.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:54+4509:55+451m01234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:09+4710:10+471m11248.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:34+4210:35+421m11267.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:59+4611:00+471m11306.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+3112:35+3310m01376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+3412:55+361m21390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+5115:50+5210m01584.065315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00391.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+5622:00+5610m01975.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:08+4602:20+4712m521267.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:0903:33+1:093m221364.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1:0805:23+1:143m221482.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+1:4106:09+1:452m221536.062181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4507:52+1:452m321641.040204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:35+1:5608:37+1:562m321670.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5m
218 intermediate stations03:097.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+2:1411:48+2:142m331677.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+2:1012:30+2:1020m331684.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#20/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2113:45+2:212m331774.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#21/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+2:1814:10+2:191m331808.077252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  14:36+2:1914:38+2:202m131842.038259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0741.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+2:0715:50+2:105m731883.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2016:15+2:212m131911.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+2:1316:40+2:142m131937.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1816:55+2:202m131955.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+2:1917:55+2:275m231997.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:2818:24+2:282m232033.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2219:00+2:235m132054.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+2:2119:34+2:212m132090.055237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#31/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:25-232133.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.