Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:28:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Allahabad- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara - PATNA.

14249/Σ Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal, Varanasi) Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 31 2013 (09:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  42 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 18m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 12m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 1
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+1110.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1321:55+131m2146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+121m2169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+191m2184.054382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+623:20+82m11132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+162m11142.0-1271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ernakulam - Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 13m
276 intermediate stations00:05421.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+123:45+15m22563.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:09+201:10+21m13664.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:21+301:22+31m13678.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43+301:44+31m13698.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+402:11+41m13736.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-404:20+010m03806.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+004:39+01m03820.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#14/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+206:13+31m03938.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+210m331015.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#16/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+208:55+22m031101.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39+410:40+51m031206.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+411:23+52m131243.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-413:50+210m031313.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-117:15+010m331558.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+118:40+15m031649.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+220:25+210m231747.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+001:25+025m741925.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m041927.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#25!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m141989.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#26!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m042049.02582mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+405:48+410m042067.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0794.0
#28/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:55+806:57+102m042161.06268mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:03+908:05+92m042229.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4549.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50+9-142278.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.