Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:40:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.

14254/Σ Hyderabad- Patna Barauni Darbhanga (Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (16:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 19m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 31m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1908 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 520 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55-??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m??2132.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14-01:15-1m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2142.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  03:18-03:19-1m??2243.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:26-06:29-3m??2399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??2517.037279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0477.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m??2594.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??2698.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28-13:31-3m??2785.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??2822.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-16:55-10m??2892.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48-17:50-2m??2959.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21053.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??21137.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??21228.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??31326.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10171.0
#20/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40-03:45-5m??31497.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31577.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10-06:20-10m??31640.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??31734.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??31802.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12-09:14-2m??31842.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:369.0
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m??31851.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#27/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??31940.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10-12:30-20m??31961.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#29/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23-13:28-5m??32012.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#30!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25--??32050.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.