Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra.

14258/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra (via Warangal- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1702 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#2/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??284.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1301:52+191m??2132.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10+2302:11+241m??2142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:09+4003:10+441m??2142.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:23173.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:33+906:35+122m??2315.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-308:20+210m??2385.048185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:37+508:40+53m??2399.069194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:43118.0
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+610:25+82m??2517.057279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+611:55+910m??2594.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#11/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+2013:10+211m??2698.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+302m??2785.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+117:10+1115m??2892.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+2418:05+242m??2959.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1620:50+2010m??21137.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+3522:10+355m??21228.053388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+1400:10+199m??31326.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:55+204:15+1420m??31504.059100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3190.0
#19/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:46+5605:48+582m??31594.03589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1744.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3007:20+3115m??31638.05682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#21!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0208:45+1:015m??31713.04474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2865.0
#22!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:13+5910:18+1:105m??31778.04665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2766.0
#23!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+42-??31844.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.