Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 13:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- WARANGAL- Nagpur- Itarsi - Varanasi- Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA.

14259/Σ Garib Rath: Hyderabad- Patna (via Warangal) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (16:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1715 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30-??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Ernakulam - Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) (PT)/16359 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05-01:06-1m??2243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2257.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  01:43-01:44-1m??2277.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10-02:11-1m??2315.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m??2399.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??2517.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??2594.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#12/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2680.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44105.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??2785.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??2822.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-13:50-10m??2892.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??21137.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21228.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21326.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00-01:25-25m??31504.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#20!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m??31506.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??31568.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??31628.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??31646.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31740.06667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:12-08:14-2m??31808.03163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3649.0
#26/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  09:50--??31857.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.