Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- PATNA- Barauni- Samastipur - Darbhanga.

14265/Σ Hyderabad- Patna -Barauni- Darbhanga, BIhar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (19:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12578/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 520 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+323:00+65m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+181m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+212m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1101:30+1520m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3501:55+361m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+3902:22+411m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3402:45+351m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+3703:00+381m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2404:00+232m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1010m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1005:50+121m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1206:14+131m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1206:36+131m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1407:07+151m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+207:53+71m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+1008:17+101m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+1208:52+131m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+1509:15+1610m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Bagmati Express/12578 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:20-510:30+110m??2584.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:24104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:54+611:56+62m??2688.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:28+1813:31+213m??2775.047643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+262m??2812.029407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:45-1016:55+610m??2882.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:48+2817:50+282m??2950.057339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??21043.042364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0084.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+821:40+2110m??21127.064417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#29%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??21218.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+3300:30+3110m??31317.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  03:40+003:45+05m??31487.08097mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  04:45+5504:50+545m??31567.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:10+1:2106:20+1:2510m??31630.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  07:35+1:3207:37+1:352m??31724.06567mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:2808:42+1:292m??31793.07963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  09:12+1:5309:14+1:542m??31832.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:50+1:5210:00+1:5410m??31842.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#38/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:18+2:3811:20+2:382m??31931.02548mECR803302, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#39/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  12:10+3:1212:30+3:0920m??31952.05849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#40/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:23+3:1613:28+3:205m??32003.03951mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#41!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3:05-??32040.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.