Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 00:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- NAGPUR- Itarsi - Allahabad- Varanasi- Chhapra

14266/Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra, Bihar (via Nagpur- Varanasi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Mar 31 2013 (19:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12669/Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 4
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 7
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+3410.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m119.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m1156.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m2293.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m12141.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m12177.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m12216.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m12234.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m12248.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m12267.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m12306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m02376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m02390.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m02414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m32436.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m02475.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m32508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m12538.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m12582.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m12584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ganga Kaveri Express (PT)/12669 - Buffer: 11m
323 intermediate stations02:301086.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+211:55+210m141670.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:09+513:10+51m041774.065478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:30+714:32+72m041861.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)16:55+017:10+215m041968.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+618:05+62m342036.069339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:35178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+620:50+710m442214.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1022:10+105m042304.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+723:55+710m242403.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55177.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1204:15+1425m652580.057101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#30/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:50+3605:52+372m152670.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+3807:20+3915m452715.06982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#32!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  08:25+4508:30+455m252789.03674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#33!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:17+3610:22+385m052854.04865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#34!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+39-752920.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.