Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chennai - Gudur- Vijayawada- Nagpur- BHOPAL - Allahabad- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

14268/Σ Garib Rath: Chennai- Varanasi (via Bhopal) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (19:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2293 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12611/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express/12611
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.0758mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+908:01+101m??1138.08619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:48155.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:49+1909:50+211m??1293.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+1412:00+1110m??1431.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:50451.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+618:00+910m??1882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1120:45+1110m??11091.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1610m??21481.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5702:35+595m??21481.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  03:30+5303:32+562m??21535.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+482m??21574.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+255m??21620.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#12/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3306:02+332m??21642.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#13/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2906:50+312m??21694.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??21745.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3507:59+352m??21772.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#16/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+382m??21787.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#17/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2810:10+4210m??21882.070388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??21945.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3411:50+405m??21981.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+432m??22001.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1713:30+235m??22058.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??22081.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+2416:05+2035m??22158.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#24/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:0116:48+1:022m??22195.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#25/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:1117:11+1:122m??22218.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#26/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0117:56+1:042m??22248.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0518:09+1:061m??22257.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#28%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+5618:35+561m??22270.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+34-??22293.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.