Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bangalore Yesvantpur- Dharmavaram - Dhone- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- Itarsi- Chheoki -Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- PATNA>

14269/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad-Patna (via Itarsi, MP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Mar 31 2013 (21:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2451 km  1 xfers
#1. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1491 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 17610/Purna - Patna Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 960 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 15 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1102:45+182m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2006:35+202m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#5!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+182m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1210:40+1210m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+332m??2750.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#8/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+5115:10+511m??2915.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1617:25+2310m??2985.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+2317:48+283m??2998.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3221:10+3410m??21193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+1:2823:32+1:273m??21384.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5001:45+585m??31491.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Purna - Patna Express/17610 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:00-609:10+710m??31491.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1310m??31736.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03-114:08+65m??31827.082388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1615:30+1710m??31925.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations06:40314.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+5322:20+5910m??32239.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1694.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0023:38+1:002m??32333.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:31+4800:33+502m??42402.02563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:5749.0
#21/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  02:30+23-??42451.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.