Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from TNM to NDLS

14272/Σ TNM-KPD-NDLS CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 01 2013 (09:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2405 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56886/Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 43m Distance: 2244 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1319:00+131m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:10+191m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2519:30+312m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3419:50+351m??151.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+382m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4320:15+431m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4420:25+441m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4720:35+471m??199.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5320:50+531m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5921:05+591m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:031m??1139.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5621:38+562m??1151.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1152.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+14-??1161.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+902:02+112m??2161.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+181m??2194.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m??2266.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1904:20+2010m??2276.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+605:57+92m??2359.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+161m??2397.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37256.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+410:15+615m??2653.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45207.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+165m??2860.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35102.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:41+141m??2962.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+610m??21104.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+917:29+93m??21117.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31119.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m??21236.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1920:15+2010m??21312.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+335m??31610.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3203:00+335m??31702.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??31841.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4107:07+4012m??31994.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+535m??32092.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3910:25+405m??32210.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4611:15+473m??32264.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??32377.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??32398.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+39-??32405.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.