Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:23:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
It is the fastest and most convenient connection to Bhopal from Ranchi.

14280/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 01 2013 (15:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 30m  35 halts  Distance: 2863 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1110.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m31165.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m12266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m22417.042 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m22470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m22581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m12624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m02654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m22759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m42889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 20m
207 intermediate stations01:35889.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3820m531778.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4413:50+451m231839.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4714:10+481m131864.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m231882.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5515:14+561m131923.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#16/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+512m331946.087734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m231969.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#18/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4716:38+481m132006.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5517:50+575m132076.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m132094.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5119:50+565m332168.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0320:29+1:042m132221.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:02+1:082m032261.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+575m332306.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m332369.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1200:50+1:1310m542460.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5702:04+591m042515.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:073m242557.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:18+1:043m242675.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:072m242729.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+46-542863.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.