Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient and fast connectivity from Bhopal to Ranchi.

14283/Σ Bhopal- Ranchi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 01 2013 (16:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1313:55+1710m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3817:50+3810m??1695.062498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+4700:15+4910m??21085.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2110m??21085.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#6/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2703:53+292m??21215.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#7/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1605:13+162m??21320.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2906:05+315m??21350.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+3506:45+375m??21387.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+3808:55+3615m??21498.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3909:44+392m??21551.064 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+422m??21702.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4013:40+3710m??21803.047198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30165.0
#14/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+28-??21968.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.