Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mao, Ld, Dwr

14287/Σ Mangalore Hubli Summer Spl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Apr 01 2013 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 01066/Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Special Fare Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 02779/Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 644 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 3
   W   
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 8
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Mumbai CST Special Fare Special/01066
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:00-310.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:10-00:13-3m2274.0283mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m02107.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m02193.05711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m02282.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#6/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m02368.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#7/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m02416.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1720.0
#8%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m02436.05522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  08:04-08:06-2m02445.07019mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:34-08:36-2m02478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m02510.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m12544.06510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m02559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#14%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m02613.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:10-12:12-2m02669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m02729.0459mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip/02779 - Buffer: 11m
88 intermediate stations02:05580.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m131309.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58-16:00-2m131324.03712mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m031342.02677mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m131368.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#21|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35-19:50-75m231393.038642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m031426.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m131463.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m231484.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#25!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m031559.075558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m041591.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m041615.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m041628.068597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:41114.0
#29|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m041742.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43-02:46-3m041749.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m141788.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m041813.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#33!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:19-04:22-3m141840.047818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#34!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m141884.081825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35|==|DBLDodbele (3 PFs)05:44-05:45-1m041916.050907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#36/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m241948.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:45--841953.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.