Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BGM-LD-MAO-SWV-DIVA

14290/Σ BELGAUM-MUMBAI DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Apr 01 2013 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2684 km  2 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 50108/Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ SWV/Sawantwadi Road  Buffer: 5m
#3. 50106/Sindhudurg Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Diva Junction/DIVA


2 xfers. 47 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Diva Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+8??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1716:45+192m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+265m??1188.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2319:40+245m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2921:22+2912m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5301:15+585m??2695.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:0902:50+1:115m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5005:35+505m??2971.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4620m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5407:55+552m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0609:50+1:005m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4611:00+465m??21321.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5611:40+572m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+583m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2915:00+3415m??21516.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5915m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5419:20+565m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5820:20+1:002m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5621:30+583m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+215m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4623:45+452m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4200:50+455m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4202:15+1:1010m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1303:10+1:2110m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2504:40+1:305m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3405:05+1:342m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4205:45+415m??32143.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger (UnReserved)/50108
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#29%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -06:15+7??32143.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  06:20-06:21-1m??32148.02619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#31%==%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  06:28+1006:29+101m??32151.05017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  06:35+1906:36+261m??32156.0699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:50+3206:51+521m??32172.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:05+5307:06+581m??32189.07323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  07:15+1:0507:16+1:101m??32200.01918mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#36%--%MADRMadure (1 PFs)  07:50+5807:51+581m??32211.01429mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:348.0
#37%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:25+11-??32219.0-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Sindhudurg Passenger/50106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38%--%SWV»Sawantwadi Road (3 PFs)»  -08:30+26??32219.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39%--%ZARPZarap (2 PFs)  08:41+2808:42+311m??32230.05639mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:53+3108:54+331m??32240.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  09:04+3709:05+471m??32250.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#42%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  09:24+4709:25+511m??32268.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43%--%NANNandgaon Road (1 PFs)  09:41+5009:42+581m??32284.052111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  10:00+5910:01+1:051m??32299.05082mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)10:21+1:0310:22+1:081m??32316.04071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#46%--%SUALSaundal (1 PFs)10:33-10:34-1m??32323.09427mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#47%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)10:40+1:1110:41+1:181m??32332.04858mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48%--%VRLIVeravali (1 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m??32338.06082mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:00+1:241m??32348.05464mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%--%NIVNivasar (2 PFs)  11:18+1:2511:19+1:301m??32364.01538mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0116.0
#51%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  12:20+5512:25+575m??32380.036132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#52%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  12:36+5712:37+591m??32386.054125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  12:51+5812:52+1:011m??32399.05171mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#54%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0213:09+1:071m??32412.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#55%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  13:31+1:0313:32+1:071m??32433.019108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#56%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  13:44+1:0913:45+1:101m??32436.044102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#57%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  13:57+1:0913:58+1:121m??32445.04955mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#58%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  14:10+1:0914:15+1:125m??32455.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#59%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  14:34+1:1314:35+1:151m??32471.05427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  14:50+1:1614:51+1:251m??32485.05627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  15:10+1:2415:11+1:261m??32502.06094mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#62%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  15:21+1:2615:22+1:291m??32512.04887mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#63%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  15:32+1:3315:33+1:401m??32520.04555mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??32528.05016mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  15:54+1:3215:55+1:391m??32536.0376mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  16:05+2:1816:06+2:181m??32542.05614mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#67!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  16:17+1:3616:18+1:381m??32552.04911mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  16:26+016:27+01m??32559.02715mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#69!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:52+1:311m??32570.03720mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#70%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1517:15+1:192m??32583.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71%==%NIDINidi (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??32587.03812mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#72%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  17:34+1:1617:35+1:181m??32596.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#73%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2317:48+1:271m??32609.0517mCRkasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#74%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  18:04+1:2818:05+1:341m??32623.0879mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#75%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  18:12+318:13+31m??32633.0266mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#76%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  18:24+1:3118:25+1:331m??32638.03125mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3518:35+1:401m??32642.05217mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#78%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??32646.06722mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#79%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  18:46+1:4318:47+1:441m??32652.02412mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#80%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+1:4419:05+1:435m??32658.05411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  19:12+1:4819:13+1:491m??32664.0608mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#82 NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  19:15+019:16+01m??32666.0677mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#83/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  19:19+1:5819:20+2:021m??32669.05710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:29+2:0819:30+2:111m??32678.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#85/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:34+2:1919:35+2:201m??32682.037mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#86/==/DIVA•Diva Junction (8 PFs)•  20:10+1:48-??32684.0-7mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.