Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14295/Σ indore-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Apr 02 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
#1. 59389/Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 13026/Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 31h 25m Distance: 1456 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 24 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Fast Passenger/59389
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+2700:21+552m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4901:30+1:0020m??279.076493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0801:57+1:082m??2111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0802:10+1:072m??2121.074513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#6/==/PUOPir Umrod (2 PFs)  02:16+1:1202:18+1:112m??2128.069480mWRUnderpass, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  02:28+1:1402:30+1:142m??2139.043490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  02:37-02:39-2m??2144.072461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1402:47+1:142m??2152.052443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  02:54+1:1502:56+1:152m??2158.071458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1703:08+1:162m??2169.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:20+1:1503:22+1:152m??2183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m??2195.054487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  03:44+1:1703:46+1:162m??2202.068480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  03:53+1:1903:55+1:182m??2210.049472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#16/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1904:14+1:182m??2224.050502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1604:50+1:182m??2253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:10-??2263.0-498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express/13026
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:35+0??2263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:12+1708:14+172m??2316.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2186.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+255m??2402.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  10:05+2410:07+242m??2423.063440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#23/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  10:57+2011:02+205m??2476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#24/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??2527.056384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+362m??2553.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00110.0
#26/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+614:25+1010m??2663.048385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#27!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  16:45+516:50+185m??2775.034400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:25148.0
#28!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m??2923.052376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#29!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  22:23+1122:25+112m??2974.041209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+1523:08+1725m??2986.039194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#31!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  00:13+1200:15+152m??31028.050313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#32!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+602:20+75m??31127.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+303:05+75m??31160.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+603:38+65m??31188.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+604:17+72m??31228.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+1904:41+192m??31261.059516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#37/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)05:46+1705:48+192m??31325.041373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#38/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:15+2206:40+2025m??31343.043341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#39/==/GMIAGumia (2 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+142m??31395.043273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#40/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??31415.021216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1046.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-710:45+010m??31461.056236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1712:03+1015m??31519.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:33+712:35+72m??31561.06576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:25158.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  15:00+5-??31719.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.