Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting Ajmer from GKP/MFP, triweekly for MFP and regular for GKP with same train timing slot of 19037

14301/Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Muzzaffarpur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Apr 02 2013 (07:15)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  80 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19039/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 913 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 80 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+515:31+52m??129.071446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+1017:10+1110m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1517:20+152m??1140.066424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1717:27+162m??1146.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+142m??1196.051334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+32m??1225.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+272m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+2919:29+342m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:46+332m??1293.071203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+3820:12+382m??1322.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+5621:02+562m??1373.03172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+18-??1375.0-169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19039 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#15/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+2222:00+3110m??1375.016169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3523:35+4210m??1398.033167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#17/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:05+3900:07+482m??2414.057164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+572m??2434.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+1:1201:11+1:192m??2490.070153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  01:28+1:2101:30+1:262m??2510.068149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2902:04+1:332m??2546.033145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3183.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:35+3704:45+3910m??2629.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  05:07+5405:09+552m??2647.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶06:25+5806:45+5920m??2701.010126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:315.0
#25/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  07:16+5707:18+572m??2706.031126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#26/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:032m??2712.026118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  07:42+1:0207:44+1:022m??2717.046119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0408:12+1:042m??2737.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#29/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2308:37+1:232m??2764.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  08:51+1:2808:53+1:312m??2780.057111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:11+1:3909:13+1:392m??2797.044109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#32/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+1:4209:57+1:435m??2826.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:21+1:5010:23+1:512m??2854.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:36+1:5210:38+1:542m??2868.029103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  10:47+1:5210:48+1:531m??2872.076100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#36/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  10:57+1:5810:59+1:582m??2884.05499mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#37/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:33+1:5411:38+1:535m??2915.05991mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:08+1:5012:10+1:502m??2944.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  12:20+1:4912:22+1:492m??2953.05082mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  12:32+1:4912:34+1:502m??2961.01483mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1117.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:45+1:0714:00+1:0715m??2978.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  14:18+1:3614:20+1:372m??2997.03986mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  14:50+1:2914:55+1:285m??21017.07689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  15:16+1:3515:18+1:352m??21043.03299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#45|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:47+1:202m??21057.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#46|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  16:03+1:1616:05+1:222m??21064.03996mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#47|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  16:39+1:2916:44+1:325m??21086.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#48|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:06+1:5317:08+1:552m??21112.05297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:0817:31+2:145m??21128.08288mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#50|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  17:58+2:4218:00+2:442m??21164.06579mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#51|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  18:21+2:5218:23+2:532m??21187.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#52|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  18:40+3:0618:45+3:095m??21208.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#53|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:08+3:2819:10+3:312m??21240.03066mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#54|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  19:27+3:3019:29+3:322m??21248.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#55|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  19:43+3:4419:45+3:472m??21262.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0526.0
#56|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+3:45-??21288.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.