Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

14303/Σ Hatia Bhopal good connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1983 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12969/Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1094 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12969 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2411:15+2410m??2889.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+3112:03+321m??2950.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+3612:38+371m??2993.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2714:05+281m??21080.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2016:00+225m??21187.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+332m??21273.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1918:05+1910m??21279.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2418:36+252m??21289.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#19/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2918:58+282m??21317.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2419:36+242m??21359.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#21/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2420:14+232m??21402.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+421:35+710m??21462.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-423:10+525m??21518.093468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#24/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+1023:38+102m??21558.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1100:16+102m??31610.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#26/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1200:40+122m??31643.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+162m??31671.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2601:55+2910m??31743.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#29/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1104:00+720m??31851.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#30|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+805:46+221m??31975.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#31|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??31983.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.