Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is almost no risk of missing train. Despite the fact that buffer time is less, the trains come at right time every time!

14304/Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fastest chain (almost) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pathakrahul2008  Apr 02 2013 (10:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3507 km  1 xfers
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 21m
#1%--%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  06:50+1307:00+1510m010.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1708:25+05m0137.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+2309:35+2720m0188.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#4/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+4512:35+535m21180.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#5/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:1013:12+1:095m11225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+5513:42+1:275m31254.077 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4714:28+1:472m21310.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:3816:18+1:425m51373.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#9/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:0218:45+1:0210m21423.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5619:50+592m31475.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#11/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+5521:25+5615m31535.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#12/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:2200:45+1:2310m22707.067198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:20+1:225m12808.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:2205:40+1:2315m521012.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 45m
179 intermediate stations00:00997.0
#15/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  05:40+1405:55+2315m532009.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:33+2606:35+262m232056.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#17/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  06:53+2806:55+282m032082.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m132120.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+155m132157.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2809:08+282m232187.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#21/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+402m132219.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m332292.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4311:13+422m332341.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4311:28+432m132360.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#25/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3820m532422.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#26/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4413:50+451m232483.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4714:10+481m132508.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m232526.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5515:14+561m132567.062761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+512m332590.087734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m232613.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4716:38+481m132650.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5517:50+575m132720.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0218:10+1:022m132738.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5119:50+565m332812.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0320:29+1:042m132865.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0621:02+1:082m032905.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5845.0
#38/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5322:05+575m332950.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2223:02+1:232m333013.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1200:50+1:1310m543104.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#41/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5702:04+591m043159.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#42/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:073m243201.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#43/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:18+1:043m243319.065 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0505:10+1:072m243373.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#45/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+46-543507.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.