Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14312/Σ Chennai-allahabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Apr 02 2013 (13:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1639 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-210:30+62m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:01+291m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1914:35+2015m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+355m??1643.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2421:55+2510m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4100:55+4110m??21095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+2006:10+2710m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+2510:00+3410m??21639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??21639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??21730.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#12%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??21793.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??21828.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??21906.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#15%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??21961.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21998.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??22071.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??22079.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??22110.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??22142.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??32197.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:0000:50+2:022m??32244.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??32262.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:092m??32279.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:30+2:055m??32347.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1103:44+2:122m??32424.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#27/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:22+2:062m??32472.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m??32499.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5205:30+1:5210m??32517.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#30/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:1510m??32547.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??32588.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:30+1:1115m??32605.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:47+1:162m??32623.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:14+1:144m??32647.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#35/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??32663.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:17+1:225m??32711.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:12-??32806.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.