Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 03:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, buffer is more , as option

14313/Σ Chennai-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Apr 02 2013 (13:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1639 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00-??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28-10:30-2m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-14:35-15m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55207.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1643.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-21:55-10m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??21095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00-06:10-10m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40246.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50-10:00-10m??21639.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-10:000.0
#10%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??21639.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46-15:47-1m??21656.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??21677.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21728.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#14/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21731.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#15!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21778.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??21790.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21808.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21839.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#19!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??21886.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#20!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??21912.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#21!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21932.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#22!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21968.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20--??21988.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.