Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

14314/Σ singrauli-chennai weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Apr 02 2013 (13:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1639 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2105:20+212m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+222m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??176.087391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+2406:45+242m??1102.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+2907:25+292m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+272m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+2508:20+252m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+3108:30+312m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+2410:00+335m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+2510:45+252m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+2311:03+231m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+15-??1349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2416:50+1:335m??1349.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+1:1821:00+1:2310m??1594.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)22:15+1:3522:16+1:341m??1680.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??1693.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3701:50+1:3810m??2892.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:1405:15+1:1510m??21101.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2308:53+1:215m??21344.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4512:55+4315m??21552.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#23/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5514:44+561m??21691.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4816:15+482m??21807.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#25/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+9-??21988.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.