Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity till BSB

1432/Σ Pudubhoj Super (PDY-GAYA via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (16:31)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 3736 km  1 xfers
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1921 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -12:30+20??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2713:15+355m??138.04945mSR, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18+216:20+202m??1188.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1416:47+202m??1198.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58105.0
#5/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1419:50+175m??1303.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3020:15+5010m??1313.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+1:0122:26+1:021m??1435.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+2802:55+3715m??2690.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#9/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+5208:00+552m??21023.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1:0308:50+1:0620m??21040.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+1:1109:47+1:112m??21101.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:2214:50+1:2020m??21465.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:30+1:125m??21484.06439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:5618:44+1:552m??21690.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+2:2320:33+2:1115m??21806.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  22:40+1:52-??21921.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??21921.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+72m??32016.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+202:20+84m??32121.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+1410m??32180.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??32228.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+285m??32303.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1206:33+145m??32379.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1907:22+201m??32448.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??32464.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2707:54+281m??32482.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+3008:30+311m??32530.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+310:07+1315m??32585.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+292m??32648.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5412:35+585m??32737.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:4213:50+1:432m??32854.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1615:20+2:1815m??32932.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0016:53+3:022m??33071.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5518:55+2:585m??33163.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0820:10+3:0625m??33186.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5820:57+3:012m??33212.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#37|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1421:25+3:142m??33239.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m??43426.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#39|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:2002:14+3:221m??43516.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#40|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:2402:24+3:262m??43532.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2602:40+3:272m??43546.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1903:28+3:213m??43590.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2704:35+3:3633m??43634.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#44|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+2:55-??43736.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.