Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Lucknow with Hyderabad via Banda Jn & Satna Jn

14320/Σ Lucknow - Satna - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 02 2013 (21:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  29 halts  Distance: 1697 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 389 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1308 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+0??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+816:10+115m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  18:32+1918:40+218m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+2719:25+282m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20104.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-321:55+310m??1389.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3423:55+3510m??1389.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0601:10+1:075m??2487.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:30+1:1310m??2578.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35+4505:45+5110m??2756.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3707:00+3810m??2823.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+3708:08+401m??2894.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:26+4108:27+401m??2909.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+5708:44+561m??2922.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+5108:56+513m??2930.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??21017.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5611:55+5910m??21122.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+1:0912:56+1:092m??21198.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+5914:31+583m??21316.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+3015:35+3510m??21330.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+5616:26+571m??21400.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#21/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+5517:03+551m??21439.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+1:0017:18+1:001m??21458.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#23/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0717:28+1:081m??21472.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#24/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:1717:40+1:181m??21490.066229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2018:50+1:202m??21565.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#26/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+43-??21697.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.