Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links Lucknow with many important southern cities like Coimbatore, Ernakulam, Trivandrum

14321/Σ Lucknow - Raipur - Coimbatore - Tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 02 2013 (22:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 3300 km  1 xfers
#1. 12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 912 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 5m Distance: 2388 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express/12535
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -14:25+1??10.043126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  16:05+616:10+115m??172.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:22144.0
#3%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  18:32+3918:40+408m??1216.096127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#4%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+482m??1285.045142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:20105.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:45+1321:55+2010m??1390.062322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+1823:35+205m??1488.055388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:18126.0
#7/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  01:53+2501:55+282m??2614.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#8/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+305m??2654.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#9/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  03:17+4103:22+405m??2706.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:5393.0
#10/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1905:25+2910m??2799.069278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+382m??2848.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+20-??2912.0-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00-410:10+410m??2912.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55-211:00+05m??2955.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:21+2311:23+232m??2986.089314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:44+3111:46+312m??21017.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??21090.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#18/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+2013:30+202m??21140.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:44+2013:46+202m??21158.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1815:15+2110m??21220.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+320m??21429.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+823:12+102m??21672.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-203:00+410m??31880.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-209:20+105m??32257.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+122m??32381.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-912:55+12m??32466.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+3414:20+343m??32586.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+2615:40+2310m??32646.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m??32696.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2217:20+233m??32747.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#31/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3118:30+305m??32802.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#32/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+3119:45+313m??32878.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#33/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+3920:36+392m??32932.02014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1121:40+205m??32952.060 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#35/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+3422:40+353m??33009.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#36/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+4923:25+492m??33052.06510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#37/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4500:06+453m??43093.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#38/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3101:25+325m??43158.05112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#39/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42+002:45+03m??43224.02828mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#40/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15-2-??43300.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.